The End
For Glenn McQueen
1960 - 2002
Directed by
Andrew Stanton
Co-Directed by
Lee Unkrich
Produced by
Graham Walters
Executive Producer
John Lasseter
Associate Producer
Jinko Gotoh
Original Story By
Andrew Stanton
Screenplay By
Andrew Stanton
Bob Peterson
David Reynolds
Music by
Thomas Newman
Story Supervisors
Ronnie del Carmen
Dan Jeup
Jason Katz
Film Editor
David Ian Salter
Supervising Technical Director
Oren Jacob
Production Designer
Ralph Eggleston
Directors of Photography
Sharon Calahan
Jeremy Lasky
Supervising Animator
Dylan Brown
Art Directors[]
Characters
Ricky Vega Nierva
Shading
Robin Cooper
Environments
Anthony Christov
Randy Berrett
CG Supervisors[]
Characters
Brian Green
Ocean Unit
Lisa Forssell
Danielle Feinberg
Reef Unit
David Eisenmann
Tank Unit
Jesse Hollander
Sharks/Sydney Unit
Steve May
Global Technology
Michael Fong
Digital Final
Anthony A. Apodaca
Schooling/Flocking
Michael Lorenzen
Production Manager
Lindsey Collins
Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Production Supervisor
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
Story[]
Story Manager
Blake Tucker
Jim Capobianco | Joesph "Rocker" Ekers |
Bruce M. Morris | Peter Sohn |
James S. Baker | Max Brace |
Rob Gibbs | Matthew Luhn |
Digital Storyboarding
Courtney Booker
Story Consultant
Will Csaklos
Story Coordinators
Rachel Raffael-Gates
Adam Bronstein
Story Production Assistant
Romney T. Marino
Art[]
Art Manager
Doug Nichols
Character Design
Dan Lee
Additional Character Design
Jason Deamer
Nelson "Rey" Bohol | David Fulp |
Ellen Moon Lee | Albert Lozano |
Nathaniel McLaughin | James Pearson |
Peter Sohn | Bud Thon |
Sculptors
Jerome Ranft
Greg Dykstra
Lead CG Painter
Belinda Van Valkenburg
Bert Berry | Jamie Frye |
Yvonne Herbst | Glenn Kim |
Laura Phillips | Andrew Warren |
Visual Development[]
Geefwee Boedoe | Peter Deseve |
Tony Fucile | Carter Goodrich |
D.J. Cleland-Hura | George Hill |
Dominique Louis | Simon Varela |
Mark Whiting | Bruce Zick |
Additional Visual Development
Rikki Cleland-Hura
Art Coordinator
Bert Berry
Editorial[]
Supervising Film Editor
Lee Unkrich
Second Film Editors
Katherine Ringgold
Stan Webb
Kevin Nolting
First Assistant Editor
Axel Geddes
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez | Jason Hudak |
David Suther | Elizabeth Thomas |
Temp Music Editor
David Slusser
Editorial Coordinator
Noelle P. Case
OMF Coordinator
Kathleen Relyea
Editorial Production Assistants
Gregory Amundson
Gabrielle Siegel
Jacob Parsons
Animation[]
Animation Manager
Jenni Tsoi
Directing Animators
Alan Barillaro
Mark Walsh
Carlos Baena | Bobby "Boom" Beck |
Misha Berenstein | Ben Catmull |
Scott Clark | Brett Coderre |
Tim Crawfurd | David DeVan |
Doug Dooley | Ike Feldman |
Andrew Gordon | Stephen Gregory |
Travis Hathaway | Jimmy Hayward |
Steven Clay Hunter | Rob Jenson |
Nancy Kato | Karen Kiser |
Shawn P. Krause | Wendell Lee |
Angus MacLane | Matt Majers |
Daniel Mason | Dale M'Beath |
Amy McNamara | Jon Mead |
Billy Merritt | Cameron Miyasaki |
Dave Mullins | James Ford Murphy |
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle | Peter Nash |
Victor Navone | Bret Parker |
Michael Parks | Bobby Podesta |
Brett Pulliam | Rich Quade |
Roger Rose | Gini Cruz Santos |
Andy Schmidt | Doug Sheppeck |
Ross Stevenson | Patty Kihm Stevenson |
Doug Sweetland | David Tart |
J. Warren Trezevant | Micheal Venturini |
Tasha Wedeen | Adam Wood |
Kureha Yokoo | Ron Zorman |
Senior Layout Artist
Craig Good
Fix Animators
Paul Mendoza
Christopher DiGiovanni
Animation Coordinator
Graham Moloy
Animation Wrangler
Christopher DiGiovanni
Animation Fix Coordinator
Kearsley Higgins
Characters[]
Unit Managers
Keley T. Peters
Joshua Hollander
Leads
Paul Aichele
Keith Olenick
Bryon Bashforth | David Batte |
Chad Belteau | Jason Bickerstaff |
Brian Boyd | Martin Costello |
Ziah Sarah Fogel | Lucas R. A. Ives |
Steven James | Rob Jenson |
Kristifir Klein | Sonoko Konish |
Micheal Krummhoefener | Daniel McCoy |
Casey McTaggart | Brandon Onstott |
Addirenne Othon | John Singh Pottebaum |
Jeff Pratt | David Ryu |
Tom Sanocki | Andrew H. Schmidt |
Bill Sheffler | Eliot Smyrl |
Keith Stichweh | Danny (Dani) Sukiennik |
Colin Hayes Thompson | Brian Tindall |
Erin Tomson | Dirk Van Gelder |
Unit Coordinator
Pamela Darrow
Ocean Unit[]
Unit Manager
Michael Warch
Liz Kupinski Carter | Jun Han Cho |
Scott G. Clifford | Derek Williams |
Courtney Armitage | Airton Dittz, Jr. |
Louis Gonzales | Stefan Gronsky |
Jae H. Kim | Keith Daniel Klohn |
Mike Krummhoefener | Tom Miller |
Amy Moran | David Munier |
Jack Paulus | Justin Ritter |
Apruva Shah | Erik Smitt |
Micheal L. Stein | Maria Yershova |
Unit Coordinator
Marcia Savarese
Reef Unit[]
Unit Manager
Kim Collins
Leads
Robert Anderson
Don Schreiter
Kim White
Jessica Abroms | Chris Bernardi |
Simon Dunsdon | Steve James |
Sungyeon Joh | Micheal Kilgore |
David MacCarthy | Micheal K. O'Brien |
Eileen O' Neill | Lisa Kim |
Burt Peng | Andrew Pienaar |
Timothy Swec | Sophie Vincelette |
Unit Coordinators
Suzanne Hightower-Purcell
Seth Murray
Sharks/Sydney Unit[]
Unit Manager
Siouxsie Stewart
Leads
Michael Fu
Ken Lao
Derek Williams
Brian Boyd | Chris Chapman |
Jun Han Cho | Kevin Edward |
Christina Garcia | Christina Haaser |
Jean-Claude J. Kalache | Steven Kani |
Keith Daniel Klohn | KIvo Kos |
Kolly Llyod | Martin Nguyen |
Kelly O'Connell | Phat Phoung |
Gabriel Schlumberger | Suzanne Slatcher |
Peter Sumanaseni | Erdem Taylan |
Unit Coordinator
Sheri Patterson
Tank Unit[]
Unit Manager
Michael Warch
Leads
Brad Andalman
Scott G. Clifford
Sylvia Wong
Frank Aalbers | Mark Adams |
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat | Chat Belteau |
Shawn Brennan | Gary Bruins |
Liz Kupinski Carter | Airton Dittz, Jr. |
Ziah Sarah Fogel | John Halstead |
Nigel Hardwige | Patrick James |
Ewan Johnson | Thomas Jordon |
Jae H. Kim | David MacCarthy |
Amy Moran | Dan Schoedel |
Sajan Skaria | Suzzane Slatcher |
Erick Smitt | Keith Stichweh |
Maria Yershova | Brian Cordan Young |
Unit Coordinator
Arik Ehle
Schooling & Flocking[]
Unit Manager
A.J. Riebli
Lead
Justin Ritter
CG Artists
Dale M'Beath
George Nguyen
Michael L. Stein
Digital Final[]
Unit Manager
Ethan Owen
Claudia Chung | Richard Thompson |
Micheal Kilgore | Matthew Webb |
Unit Coordinator
Dana Leigh Murray
Technical Development[]
Technical Development Lead
William Reeves
Jessica Abroms | John Alex |
John R. Anderson | Anthony A. Apodaca |
Larry Aupperle | David Baraff |
Ronen Barzel | David Batte |
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat | Chris Bernardi |
Daniel Campbell | Cynthia Dueltgen |
Tom Duff | Stefan Gronsky |
John Halstead | Lauren Alpert Hoffman |
Thomas Jordon | Micheal Kass |
Shirley Konkle | Ben Koo |
Ken Lao | Casey McTaggart |
Tim Milliron | David Munier |
George Nguywen | Martin Nguyen |
John Singh Pottebaum | Brian M. Moren |
Apurva Shah | Tom Sanocki |
Bill Sheffler | Erdem Taylan |
Richard Thompson | Mark VandeWettering |
John Warren | Brad West |
Brad Winemiller | Andy Witkin |
Adam Woodbury | Wayne Wooten |
Micheal Chann | Brian Clark | Andrew Jimenez |
France Kumashiro | Michelle Lin | Paul Seidman |
Studio Tools R&D[]
Dana Batali | Tony DeRose |
Kurt Fleischer | Mary Ann Gallagher |
Thomas Hahn | Micheal B. Johnson |
Josh Minor | Guido Quaroni |
Brian Smits | Galyn Susman |
Karon Weber | Andy Witkin |
Brian Andalman | John R. Anderson |
Katrina Archer | Jim Atkinson |
Sanjay Bakshi | David Baraff |
Sam "Penguin" Black | Malcom Blanchard |
Ian Buono | Gordon Cameron |
Loren C. Carpenter | Per Christensen |
Christopher Colby | Bena Currin |
Peter Demoreville | Brendan Donohoe |
Max Drukman | Tom Duff |
Susan Fisher | Julian Fong |
F. Sebastian Grassia | Eric Gregory |
Susan Boylan Griffin | Mark Harrison |
Jamie Hecker | Jeff Hollar |
Jisup Hong | Mitchell Im |
Michael Kass | Chris King |
Shawna King | Cybele Knowles |
David Laur | Eric Lebel |
Mark Leone | Tom Lokovic |
Antoine McNamara | Gary Monheit |
Nghi (Tin) Nguyen | Peter Nye |
Shaun Oborn | Michael K. O' Brien |
Hans Pederson | Fabio Pellacini |
Katrin Peterson | Sudeep Rangaswamy |
Arun Rao | Martin Reddy |
David Ryu | Rudrajit Samanta |
Chris Schoeneman | Key Seirup |
Michael Shantzis | Sarah Shen |
Marco da Silva | María Milagros Soto |
Heidi Stettner | Paul S. Strauss |
Dirk Van Gelder | Kiril Vidimce |
Brad West | Audrey Wong |
Adam Woodbury | Wayne Wooten |
Jane Yen | David G. Yu |
Camera[]
Camera Manager
Joshua Hollander
Camera Supervisor
Louis Rivera
John Hee Soo Lee | Matthew Martin |
Drew TTV Rogee | Babak Sanii |
Camera Technicians
Cosmic Dan
Jeff Wan
Photoscience Managers
David Difrancesco
James Burgess
Department Administrator
Beth Sullivan
Production[]
Production Accountant | Nephi Sanchez |
Scheduling Coordinator | Heidi Cruz |
Director of Production Finance | Robert Taylor |
Supervisor of Production Resource | Susan T. Tatsuno |
Assistant Production Accountant | Kesten Midgal |
Assistant to the Producer | Marguerite K. Enright |
Assistant to the Directors | Lisa Marie Schwartz |
Production Office Assistants | Jon Darrell Handy |
Peter T. Schreiber | |
Disney Production Representative | Jenny Aleman-Holman |
Cindy Cosenzo | Xanthe Hohalek | Jennifer Kinavey |
Susan E. Levin | David Lortsher | Julie McDonald |
Wendi McNeese | Roger Noyes | Adrian Ochoa |
Karen Paik | Marc Prager | Dan Sokolosky |
Information Systems[]
Peter Kaladis | Erik Forman |
Alisa Gilden | May Pon |
Alex Stahl | Christopher C. Walker |
Domenic Allen | Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez |
James Bartel | Jennifer Becker |
Gabriel Benveniste | Bryan Bird |
Sean Brennan | Lars R. Damerow |
James G. Dashe | Ross Dickinson |
Miles Egan | Edward Escueta |
Sandy Falby | Grant Gatzke |
Joshua Grant | Bethany Jane Hanson |
Jason B. Hendrix | Ling Hsu |
Kenneth "Yo" Huey | Jason "Jayfish" Hull |
Jose "Gayle" Ignacio | Humera Yasmin Kahn |
Elise Knowles | Cory Andrew Knox |
Matthew Lindahl | Jessica Giampietro McMackin |
Bob Morgan | Terry Lee Moseley |
Michael A. O' Brien | Jeanie T. Oh |
Mark Pananganan | Kathleen H. Parmelee |
Wil Phan | Edgar Quinones |
A.U.B.I.E. | M.T. Silvia' |
Nelson Siu | Elle Yolo Suzuki |
Andy Thomas | Jason "JTOP" Topolski |
Chuck Waite | Jay Weiland |
Ian Westcott | Adam Wood-Gaines |
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor | Paul Cichocki |
Senior Manager Editorial and Post Production | Bill Kinder |
Projection | John Hazelton |
Editorial Services | Phred Lender |
Andra Smith | |
Jeff Whittle | |
Post Production Coordinator | Courtney Bergin |
Original Dialogue Mixer | Doc Kane |
Dialogue Recordist | Jeanette Browning |
Additional Dialogue Recording | Vince Caro |
Charlene Richards | |
E.J. Holowicki | |
Additional ADR Voice Casting | Mickie McGowan |
Additional Austrailan Voice Casting | Ceri Davies |
End Credit Design | Ellen Moon Lee |
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd., Marin County, California
Re-Recording Mixers | Gary Rydstrom Gary Summers |
Supervising Sound Editors | Michael Silvers Gary Rydstrom |
Sound Effects Editors | Shannon Mills Teresa Eckton E.J. Holowicki |
Foley Editor | Al Nelson |
ADR Editor | Steve Slanec |
Assistant Sound Designer | Dee Selby |
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor | Stuart McCowen |
Foley Artists | Dennie Thorpe Jana Vance |
Foley Mixer | Frank “Pepe” Merel |
Foley Recordist | Travis Crenshaw |
Mix Technicians | Jurgen Scharpf Juan Peralta |
Re-Recordist | Brian Magerkurth |
Music[]
Recorded & Mixed by | Tommy Vicari |
Orchestra Recorded by | Armin Steiner |
Orchestrations by | Thomas Pasatieri |
Music Editor | Bill Bernstein |
Music Contractor | Leslie Morris |
Music Preparation | Julian Bratolyubov |
Assistant Music Editor | Michael Zainer |
Digital Audio | Jesse Voccia |
Music Production Supervisor | Tom MacDougall |
Music Production Manager | Andrew Page |
Music Production Coordinator | Deniece LaRocca-Hall |
Music Production Assistants | Joel Berke and Jill Iverson |
Music Recorded and Mixed At Sony Pictures Scoring, The Village and Signet Sound
Color Timer | Terry Claborn |
Negative Cutting By | Buena Vista Negative Cutting |
Thanks to Everyone at Pixar Who Supported this Production:[]
Administration & Finance[]
Ena Cahn Cratsenburg | Nils L. Erdmann |
Marty Eshoff | Mark Frazitta |
Tim Glass | Anne Ho |
Heather D.C. Jackson | Paul Kim |
Lisa McCampbell | Linda McCampbell |
Molly Nealan | Cheryl Murata |
Karen Perry | Andrea Nordeman |
Joan E. Smalley | Kristina Ruud |
Deana Walker | Heather Schmidt-Feng |
Annette Wang | Wendy Dale Tanzillo |
Creative Resources & Publicity[]
Mary Conlin | Michele Spane |
Kathleen Chanover | Leeann Alaemda |
Patricia Moran | Krista Swager |
Benjamin Butcher | Shannon Brown |
Anne Barson | Emery Low |
Jeanmarie M. Carrasco | Karen Hartquist |
Steven Argula | Clay Welch |
Keith Kolder | Desiree Mourad |
Development[]
Mary Coleman | Karen Paik |
Keil Murray | Beatrice Springborn |
Colin Bohrer | Stacey Hendrickson |
Facilities[]
Tom Carlisle | Craig Payne |
Cherise Miller | Joe Garcia |
Aaron Burt | Edgar A. Ochoa |
Keith Johnson | Paul Gillis |
William de Ridder | Kenny Condit |
Human Resources[]
Sangeeta Prashar | Dawn Haagstad |
Lisa Ellis | Shelby Madeleine Cass |
Kimberly Adair Clark | Monica VanDis |
Pixar Shorts[]
Roger Gould | Osnat Shurer |
Bill Polson | Gale Gortney |
Steve Bloom | Daniel A. Goodman |
Alice Rosen | Alex Orrelle |
Chris Vallance | Erin Cass |
Pixar University & Archives[]
Randy Nelson | Elyse Klaidman |
Christine W. Freeman | Elizabeth Greenberg |
David R. Haumann | Brandon T. Loose |
Purchasing & Relocation[]
Dennis "DJ" Jennings
Jody Giacomini
RenderMan Products[]
Ray Davis | Renee Lamri |
Jonathan Flack | Dylan Sisson |
Lola Gill | Wendy Wirthlin |
Safety & Security[]
Keith Kops | Chris Balog |
Jonathan Rodriguez | Joni Superticioso |
Marlon Castro | Micheal Jones |
Valerie Villas | Sequoia Blankenship |
Craft Services[]
Osvaldo Tomatis | Luis Alarcon-Cisneros |
Francisco Martinez | Loretta Framsted |
Candelaria Lozano | Jose Ramirez |
Guillermo Segovia | Fernando Conteras |
Olga Velazquez | Maricela Navarro |
Special Thanks[]
Adam P. Summers, Fabulous Fish Guy
University of California - Irvine
Aquarium of the Pacific | Steinhart Aquarium |
Hal Beral | Maria Elena Magana Cervantes |
Roni Douglas, DDS | Makai Charters |
Craig Gillespie | Mike Severens Diving |
Oceanside Water Pollution Control Facility
Marcia Peck, RDH
"The Girl from Ipanema" | "Fandango" |
Written by | Written by |
Antonio Carlos Jobim, | Bob Bain |
Vinicuius De Moroes | |
and Norman Gimbel | "Beyond the Sea" |
Written by | |
"Psycho (The Murder)" | Charles Louis Trenet |
Written by | Albert Lasry |
Bernard Herrmann | and Jack Lawrance |
Performed by | |
Robbie Williams | |
Courtesy of EMI Records under | |
license from EMI Film & TV Music |
2012 Release
Finding Nemo Books Available Wherever Books are Sold | Look for the Finding Nemo Video Games Where Games are Sold |
Exclusive Finding Nemo Merchandise
Available at the Disney Store
www.disneystore.com
Copyright © MMIII Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios
All Rights Reserved
This motion picture was created by Pixar Talking Pictures
for purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom
Distributed by
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution
Created and Produced at
Pixar Animation Studios
Emeryville, California. USA
Stereoscopic 3D[]
Stereoscopic Supervisor | 3D Technical Supervisor |
Bob Whitehill | Daniel McCoy |
Director of 3D Production
Joshua Hollander
Rendering Lead | Reid Sandros |
Manager | Paul McAfee |
Tamsen Mitchell |
Sean Feeley | Philip Graham | Patrick Guenette | Chris Horne |
Jay Vincent Jones | Joshua Mills | Roxanne Parades | Jonathan Penney |
Nadim Sinno | Eliot Smyrl | Yaa-Lirng Tu | Brett Warne |
Supervisor | Erick Ziegler |
Colorist | Mark Dinicola |
Re-Recording Mixer | Tom Myers |